ltds.uk / companies / 14554061
FAMILY LAW ANSWERS LIMITED
Suite 5, 2nd Floor Bates Business Center, Bates Business Center, Church Road, United Kingdom, RM3 0JA
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 69101
Company Information
Registered AddressSuite 5, 2nd Floor Bates Business Center, Bates Business Center, Church Road, United Kingdom, RM3 0JA
Incorporated22 December 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 69101 — Barristers at law
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due4 January 2027
Confirmation Last Filed21 December 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs FAMILY LAW ANSWERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls FAMILY LAW ANSWERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check FAMILY LAW ANSWERS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against FAMILY LAW ANSWERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for FAMILY LAW ANSWERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- DOMICILE REFURB LTD Active
- ZERO STRESS LTD Active
- MIAN MOTORS LIMITED Active
- HOME SUPPORT SERVICES (HAVERING & ESSEX) LIMITED Active
- TARA SPICE LTD Active
- FRESH FROM MARKET LTD Active
- PABARI INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- PARCS HEALTHCARE LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- RICHARD WILCOCK LIMITED Active
- JUST APPEAL LIMITED Active
- HANNAH COURT BARRISTER LTD Active
- NORMAN LAMB LIMITED Active
- HD GLOBAL LAW LIMITED Active
Watch FAMILY LAW ANSWERS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch